* ** Fort Eustis 10K, 9 a.m., Ft. Eustis, RESULTS 2017 >> Return to Race Schedule

March 4, 2017
FTE10k_start

* ** Fort Eustis 10K, 9 a.m., Ft. Eustis, RESULTS 2017

Past Results: 20102011, 2012, 2013201420152016Course Records

10K RUCK Results:  FE10KRUCK
10K RUN All:  FE10KRUN

Fort Eustis 10K
Anderson Fieldhouse
643 Dickman Street
Ft. Eustis, VA

Course Cert. – VA14007RT

Contact: Jake Richmond (757) 878-1483 or e-mail – Jacob.C.Richmond2.naf@mail.mil

19th Annual FORT EUSTIS 10K RUN
Sponsored by the Joint Base Langley Eustis MWR
Anderson Fieldhouse, Fort Eustis, VA
Saturday, March 4, 2017, 9:00 AM
USATF CERT# VA14007RT
A PENINSULA TRACK CLUB GRAND PRIX and HAMPTON ROADS SUPER GRAND PRIX EVENT

Place O’All Name Age City State Time Pace
===== ===== ======================== === =================== ===== ====
TOP OVERALL MEN
1 1 ROBERT HUNTER 42 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 36:36 5:54
2 2 BRENDAN MCCAULEY 25 BELMONT NH 37:48 6:05
3 3 RYAN DOUPE 30 NEWPORT NEWS VA 38:58 6:17 *
TOP OVERALL WOMEN
1 11 KRISTA SHEETS 30 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 42:43 6:53
2 17 EDA KININGER 38 WILLIAMSBURG VA 44:19 7:08
3 24 EMILY TREMEL 33 NORFOLK VA 45:40 7:21

MEN: 19 AND UNDER
1 7 ALEXANDER RAMIREZ 19 YOBA CITY CA 40:13 6:29 *
2 15 ISAAC LAMPRECHT 10 NEW KENT VA 43:47 7:03
3 25 JOSHUA WINE 19 LAKE CITY FL 45:45 7:22
MEN: 20 – 24
1 26 JACOB MOORE 22 FT EUSTIS VA 45:46 7:22
MEN: 25 – 29
1 6 SIMON JOHNSTON 26 NEWPORT NEWS VA 40:06 6:28
2 41 DANIEL BARCENAS 27 NORWALK CA 49:24 7:58
3 44 JARED CARY 27 HAMPTON VA 49:48 8:01
MEN: 30 – 34
1 21 ERIC KUNZ 30 FT EUSTIS VA 45:17 7:18
2 22 MATTHEW TREMEL 33 NORFOLK VA 45:36 7:21
3 30 RAYMOND STALEY 31 FT EUSTIS VA 46:38 7:31
MEN: 35 – 39
1 20 GAEB HERNANDEZ 36 YORKTOWN VA 44:54 7:14
2 42 CURTIS SELLERS 39 FT LEE VA 49:24 7:58
3 47 TRAVARES DOZIER 36 HAMPTON VA 50:15 8:06
MEN: 40 – 44
1 4 TOBY WORM 43 SMITHFIELD VA 39:14 6:19
2 8 CARTER FICKLEN 42 YORKTOWN VA 41:12 6:38 *
3 10 SCOTT FREDRICK 42 CHESAPEAKE VA 42:40 6:52
MEN: 45 – 49
1 12 DAVID ANDERSON 47 NEWPORT NEWS VA 43:00 6:56 *
2 14 ROBERT THORNBURGH 46 HAMPTON VA 43:29 7:00 *
3 43 PAUL WHIDDON 48 CHESAPEAKE VA 49:38 8:00
MEN: 50 – 54
1 16 CHRISTOPHER MAESTRELLO 54 RICHMOND VA 43:48 7:03
2 23 GRANT WATSON 51 YORKTOWN VA 45:38 7:21
3 57 WILLIAM PALAGYI 51 SUFFOLK VA 51:58 8:22 *
MEN: 55 – 59
1 5 ROBERT WHITAKER 58 YORKTOWN VA 39:20 6:20 *
2 9 VINCENT ORTIZ 55 CHESAPEAKE VA 42:35 6:52
3 13 BILL PRICE 57 CHESAPEAKE VA 43:15 6:58
MEN: 60 – 64
1 19 ROBERT WILLIAMS 60 YORKTOWN VA 44:52 7:14 *
2 34 DONNIE WYATT 62 HAMPTON VA 47:35 7:40
3 52 GEORGE W NELSEN 61 NEWPORT NEWS VA 51:14 8:15 *
MEN: 65 – 69
1 27 DALE ABRAHAMSON 67 YORKTOWN VA 46:19 7:28 *
2 88 ANDREW MEDVEC 66 KILL DEVIL HILLS N 59:07 9:31 *
3 127 STEPHEN V SCUDDER 68 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 1:21:03 13:03 *
MEN: 70 AND OVER
1 72 LARRY E ARATA 72 WILLIAMSBURG VA 55:31 8:57 *
2 76 MICHAEL DALY 70 WILLIAMSBURG VA 56:50 9:09 *
3 81 DUANE LOUGEE 80 NORFOLK VA 57:24 9:15

WOMEN: 19 AND UNDER
1 69 JESSICA MINGO 19 WILLIAMSBURG VA 55:14 8:54
2 128 JOCELYN LAMPRECHT 12 NEW KENT VA 1:21:39 13:09
WOMEN: 20 – 24
1 73 SAMMY JO PODRATSKY 21 HAMPTON VA 55:42 8:58
WOMEN: 25 – 29
1 28 KAYLEE MARINO 27 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 46:27 7:29
2 66 AMY RODRIGUEZ 28 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 54:11 8:44
3 104 JULIANNE FERRIS 27 NEWPORT NEWS VA 1:03:20 10:12
WOMEN: 30 – 34
1 35 KRISTIN MILNER 31 NEWPORT NEWS VA 47:37 7:40 *
2 48 JENNIFER VESS-MORGAN 33 HAYES VA 50:31 8:08
3 74 REBECCA WILK 31 HAMPTON VA 55:44 8:59
WOMEN: 35 – 39
1 31 JESSICA BURCHAM 35 WILLIAMSBURG VA 46:51 7:33 *
2 33 ADRIANA ALDAPE 36 HOPEWELL VA 47:23 7:38
3 39 JOSEFA ANTUNEZ 35 HOPEWELL VA 48:26 7:48
WOMEN: 40 – 44
1 64 CRYSTAL DAVENPORT 42 YORKTOWN VA 54:04 8:43 *
2 84 HOLLY PAUWELS 41 WILLIAMSBURG VA 58:00 9:21
3 97 ARNEDTRA MITCHELL 44 COLUMBIA SC 1:01:58 9:59
WOMEN: 45 – 49
1 62 MARGARITA CASTILLO 46 SUFFOLK VA 53:45 8:40
2 105 TARA KNISKERN 49 YORKTOWN VA 1:03:39 10:15
3 106 WENDY FAUST 46 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 1:04:01 10:19
WOMEN: 50 – 54
1 45 LISA ARMISTEAD 51 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 50:06 8:04
2 50 NANCY DELANEY 51 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 50:44 8:10
3 56 CHRISTINE SCHAFFNER 53 YORKTOWN VA 51:57 8:22 *
WOMEN: 55 – 59
1 96 RUTH WALLACE 58 NEWPORT NEWS VA 1:01:27 9:54
2 107 SANDRA JACKSON 57 NEWPORT NEWS VA 1:04:31 10:23
3 114 KELLY SHEA 57 WILLIAMSBURG VA 1:07:12 10:49
WOMEN: 60 – 64
1 53 HELEN WORTHINGTON 62 BENA VA 51:15 8:15 *
2 92 SHIRLEY STEPHENS 60 WILLIAMSBURG VA 59:56 9:39 *
3 108 KATHY GALLO 60 NEWPORT NEWS VA 1:04:39 10:25 *
WOMEN: 65 – 69
1 79 BARBARA BIASI 69 YORKTOWN VA 57:01 9:11 *
2 93 PATRICIA TRAVIS 65 WILLIAMSBURG VA 1:00:10 9:41 *
3 113 VIRGINIA DAVIS 67 NORFOLK VA 1:06:53 10:46
WOMEN: 70 AND OVER
NONE

* denotes PTC member

Dates, TIMES AND FEES

  • 10K Ruck (6.2 miles) starts at 0830 hours; 10K Run starts at 0900
  • Registrations received after 25 February are $25
  • Race day registration starts at 0700 hours
  • 10K – No official times after 1030 hours
  • No refunds
  • No rain date
  • A Peninsula Track Club Grand Prix event.

Ruck Details:

10k Ruck REQUIRES a ruck sack/backpack to be carried for the entire duration of the race. Ruck sack and participant will be weighed at both the Start & Finish Line. *Participants will be required to provide their own ruck sack/backpack and weight.*

 Ruck Weight:

Varies by Body Weight:

160 lb & Above: 45 lb Ruck

Below 160 lbs: 35 lb Ruck