/single-ical_race

Langley Race Around the Base 10 Miler, 2012 RESULTS

/template-parts/post/content.php

 

Langley 10M All Runners list

The 3rd Annual Langley Race Around the Base 10 Miler was held at Langley Air Force Base, VA on Saturday morning, December 8, 2012. The 10 Miler was USATF certified VA10074RT.The conditions were cloudy breezy with some fog at the start, temperatures in the low 50s. 106 runners entered the 10 Miler (down from 123 in 2011) with 90 completing the course (up from 87 in 2011).Awards were for the first overall and first in each age group

 

10 MILER RESULTS

TOP OVERALL MEN
Place O’All Name Ag City, State Time Pace Ptc
===== ===== ========================== == =================== ======= ===== ===
1 1 DAVID P LOCKARD 43 HAMPTON VA 1:05:33 6:34

TOP OVERALL WOMEN
1 11 CARRIE WENTZEL 33 LANGLEY AFB VA 1:18:12 7:50

MEN’S AGE-GROUPS

MEN: 17 AND UNDER
1 9 CORBIN ARMSTRONG 15 POQUOSON VA 1:15:44 7:35
MEN: 18 – 29
1 4 MATTHEW MLACHAK 27 POQUOSON VA 1:10:43 7:05
2 36 ALLEN MILLER 29 HAYES VA 1:31:01 9:07
3 40 AMORN JANTARA 25 LANGLEY AFB VA 1:31:57 9:12
4 43 NICHOLAS FERNANDES 29 NEWPORT NEWS VA 1:33:17 9:20
5 45 ROBERT WASHBURN 25 HAMPTON VA 1:34:45 9:29
6 46 JASON DODGE 29 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 1:35:14 9:32
7 62 JACOB MILLER 23 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 1:43:33 10:22
8 74 BRYAN WOOLVERTON 22 HAMPTON VA 1:51:47 11:11
9 80 BRYAN ROSS 26 HAMPTON VA 1:59:11 11:56
MEN: 30 – 39
1 18 JACKSON SASSER 36 WILLIAMSBURG VA 1:22:15 8:14
2 22 ERIN MCDONALD 31 CHESAPEAKE VA 1:24:33 8:28
3 29 ADAM GRAY 36 HAMPTON VA 1:27:56 8:48
4 32 MATTHEW KOCH 35 HAMPTON VA 1:29:31 8:58
5 48 THOMAS BUNDY 36 NEWPORT NEWS VA 1:35:44 9:35
6 49 JASON ROBERTSON 36 WILLIAMSBURG VA 1:35:47 9:35
7 58 AYAD ABISAAB 38 LANGLEY AFB VA 1:39:11 9:56
MEN: 40 – 49
1 3 JAMES MCGRATH 47 YORKTOWN VA 1:10:18 7:02
2 5 SCOTT WELLS 45 HAMPTON VA 1:10:54 7:06
3 6 BO BLOOMER 42 YORKTOWN VA 1:12:00 7:12
4 7 JOHN MEITER 40 YORKTOWN VA 1:13:27 7:21
5 13 ROBERT THRONBURGH 42 HAMPTON VA 1:20:05 8:01
6 15 TIMOTHY LOOMIS 44 NEWPORT NEWS VA 1:20:52 8:06
7 16 BARRY W JONES 46 SEAFORD VA 1:21:14 8:08
8 20 RICHARD DONNELLY 47 LANGLEY AFB VA 1:23:42 8:23
9 24 MARK JABLOW 44 SEAFORD VA 1:25:53 8:36
10 25 JEFF COMBS 45 YORKTOWN VA 1:26:03 8:37
11 26 DOUGLAS ECHOLS 41 YORKTOWN VA 1:27:14 8:44
12 27 ROBERT HEROLD 46 YORKTOWN VA 1:27:40 8:46
13 30 ALAN LIU 46 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 1:27:58 8:48
14 33 RICHARD CLIFTON 49 POQUOSON VA 1:30:28 9:03
15 54 BRIAN ROBERTSON 44 SEAFORD VA 1:37:29 9:45
16 57 DAVID GYURE 44 YORKTOWN VA 1:38:52 9:54
17 59 EDWARD MCLARNEY 45 HAMPTON VA 1:39:49 9:59
18 61 T HEAVENER 42 YORKTOWN VA 1:42:35 10:16
19 65 MICHAEL SEIBERT 44 WILLIAMSBURG VA 1:44:15 10:26
20 78 CLINT HINOTE 42 YORKTOWN VA 1:58:28 11:51
21 83 MICHAEL WILLIS 46 WILLOW SPRING NC 2:01:15 12:08
22 85 DARRELL OLIVER 40 RICHMOND VA 2:02:03 12:13
MEN: 50 – 59
1 2 HENRY GLEISBURG 56 YORKTOWN VA 1:06:46 6:41
2 8 JIM WINGO 54 NEWPORT NEWS VA 1:15:28 7:33
3 10 ERIC EVERTON 54 SEAFORD VA 1:18:10 7:49 *
4 14 PETER COEN 52 POQUOSON VA 1:20:41 8:05
5 17 MICHAEL HUTCHINSON 57 YORKTOWN VA 1:21:54 8:12
6 19 ED RIETSCHA 52 YORKTOWN VA 1:23:33 8:22 *
7 23 ANDREW SMITH 55 GLOUCESTER VA 1:25:35 8:34
8 28 EUGENE THIES 58 HAMPTON VA 1:27:47 8:47 *
9 39 MICHAEL GLUECK 51 WILLIAMSBURG VA 1:31:37 9:10 *
10 84 PAUL OMAN 57 WOODBRIDGE VA 2:01:33 12:10
MEN: 60 AND OVER
1 12 FRANK GROSS 60 POQUOSON VA 1:19:32 7:58
2 63 LARRY ARATA 68 WILLIAMSBURG VA 1:43:33 10:22 *
3 89 GROVE A CALVERT 66 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 2:27:22 14:45 *

WOMEN’S AGE-GROUPS

WOMEN: 17 AND UNDER
WOMEN: 18 – 29
1 50 BROOKE ROBERTSON 27 WILLIAMSBURG VA 1:35:48 9:35
2 56 CHELSEA DECOSTA 21 LANGLEY AFB VA 1:38:12 9:50
3 64 BRITTANY BUERKLE 23 AUSTIN TX 1:43:38 10:22
4 66 DEANNDRA CASTEELE 23 NEWPORT NEWS VA 1:47:47 10:47
5 67 MEGAN WHITMORE 27 NEWPORT NEWS VA 1:47:50 10:47
6 73 EMILI COMBEST 23 HAMPTON VA 1:51:34 11:10
7 75 NATASHA HOGLUND 28 HAMPTON VA 1:54:32 11:28
8 82 DOMINIQUE HAYES 26 NEWPORT NEWS VA 2:01:05 12:07
9 88 INGRID SASSER 28 NEWPORT NEWS VA 2:13:52 13:24
WOMEN: 30 – 39
1 31 CHRISTINA LUTHER 37 NEWPORT NEWS VA 1:28:33 8:52
2 34 TERESA CHAVEZ 30 HAMPTON GA 1:30:35 9:04
3 37 JOANNA BECKES 31 NORFOLK VA 1:31:12 9:08
4 38 FANNY LIMON-DUPARCMEUR 34 POQUOSON VA 1:31:33 9:10
5 41 NORA RULE 33 HAMPTON VA 1:32:21 9:15
6 52 SAIRA MCGAN 34 YORKTOWN VA 1:36:43 9:41
7 53 VALERIE HUGHES 38 YORKTOWN VA 1:37:05 9:43
8 68 KIMBERLY FALLON 32 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 1:47:52 10:48
9 69 CHELSEA NEAL 31 HAMPTON VA 1:48:51 10:54
10 70 MARIELA WOODS 36 YORKTOWN VA 1:50:35 11:04
11 72 HOPE ROBERTS 36 LANGLEY AFB VA 1:51:01 11:07
12 76 JOBETTE ROSATI 35 HAMPTON VA 1:54:32 11:28
13 81 TIANA JAMESON 30 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 2:00:06 12:01
WOMEN: 40 – 49
1 21 CHRISTINE SCHAFFNER 49 YORKTOWN VA 1:23:58 8:24 *
2 44 SHARON WESTFALL-LOOMIS 45 NEWPORT NEWS VA 1:33:36 9:22
3 51 DONNETTA HEROLD 45 YORKTOWN VA 1:36:06 9:37
4 60 JILL SMITH 47 GLOUCESTER VA 1:40:28 10:03
5 71 CAMISHA DICKINSON 40 YORKTOWN VA 1:50:57 11:06
6 77 MYRA HINOTE 42 YORKTOWN VA 1:58:27 11:51
7 79 ZOE WOOLSTON 44 YORKTOWN VA 1:58:48 11:53
8 86 TRACY SIGLER 49 HAMPTON VA 2:02:22 12:15
9 87 JAYNE JANSEN 47 LANGLEY AFB VA 2:02:30 12:15 *
WOMEN: 50 – 59
1 42 THEA M GANOE 54 HAMPTON VA 1:32:31 9:16
2 47 CAROL WILCOX 53 FT EUSTIS VA 1:35:34 9:34
3 55 JANARY SPANGLER 57 HAMPTON VA 1:37:40 9:46 *
WOMEN: 60 AND OVER

WHEELCHAIR RACERS

* denotes PTC member